Privacy Policy

Last updated: 25 March 2014

This is to clarify that Reboo Ltd we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.  This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do amend this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

General Privacy Policies for all users:

This clause specifies the websites to which these privacy policies apply.

These are the Privacy Policies that apply to using of:

  • rebooworld.com
  • reboo.co.uk
  • primareboo.co.uk
  • reboodle.co.uk

Information We Collect:

This clause specifies the use of data which we may collect within the everyday use of Website.

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies:

This clause gives details on the use of cookies with in the workings of the Website.

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We here at Reboo Limited may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our Services and Website.

By using these cookies we may gather information about your general internet use within the bounds of our Services and Website.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is merely statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computers browser.

Any advertising that we may offer will also use cookies, over which we have no control.  Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Storing Your Personal Data:

This clause specifies details on the storing of your personal data.

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you  for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. As Reboo Limited is concerned about the safety and privacy of all its users, particularly children we do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated and stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk and so because of this Reboo Limited cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from this.

Disclosing Your Information:

This clause gives details on the disclosure of information.

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links:

This clause covers details on third party links.

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s other content or policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information:

This clause details contacting us over any information that we may have have on

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we here at Reboo Limited hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Reboo:

This clause specifies details on contacting us regarding the piracy policy.

Please do not hesitate to contact us here at Reboo Digital Assemblies regarding any matter relating to our Privacy Policy by using the contact page and detail any worries that you may have.